RatedOtels
Resort in Las Vegas
LuxorLuxor Main imageLuxor Main imageLuxor 4Luxor 5Luxor 6Luxor 7Luxor 8Luxor 9Luxor 10

Resort in Las Vegas

Luxor Luxor Las Vegas

7.1/10 V. good | 2303 Reviews
3.5-star resort
Luxor Luxor Las Vegas

3900 Las Vegas Boulevard South, 89119, · Las Vegas, United States View Map

7.1 V. good 2303 Reviews View Map

Overview

Highlights, description and the facilities guests use most.

  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Great food & dining
  • Great Swimming pool
  • Located in heart of Las Vegas

Feel the vibe with Luxor Las Vegas

Known for its iconic pyramid shape, Luxor is located on the Las Vegas Strip and features a casino and live entertainment. It provides a full-service spa, 4 large seasonal pools and a hot tub. Tower Premier Rooms offer multiple charging and power outlets, a multi-purpose element that doubles as wardrobe, storage, work surface and media center and a bathroom with separate shower and bathtub. Nurture Spa and Salon offers an assortment of beauty treatments.

A steam bath, dry sauna and hot tubs are available at the spa. Bolder and brighter dining options await at Luxor Las Vegas including a steakhouse, buffet, cafe and deli. Casino Luxor contains 120,000 square feet of slots and table games including poker. BetMGM Sportsbook at Luxor, a betting arena, with plasma TVs provide entertainment.

Please note: Per Luxor policy, please ensure the original credit card used at the time of booking is presented during check-in.

This property has 11 on-site restaurants: Public House, Pyramid Cafe, Diablos Cantina, Bonannos, Johnny Rockets, Nathans, Original Chicken Tender, TENDER steakhouse and lounge, Backstage Deli, The Buffet, and LA Subs

Top Amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Casino
  • Parking
  • Wi-Fi
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

See all 105 amenities

Explore Luxor Vegas Rooms

Stay in Las Vegas - Rooms for Every Budget

View All

In every room: Air conditioning · Flat-screen TV · Bath or Shower · Desk

No photo yet Tower One Bedroom Two Queen Suite 2 Queen beds

Tower One Bedroom Two Queen Suite

780 ft²

This spacious suite is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. The suite offers air conditioning, a wardrobe, a safe deposit box, a tiled floor, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.

View Details
No photo yet Stay Well Pyramid King 1 King bed

Stay Well Pyramid King

421 ft²

This room features a seating area, tile/marble floor and air conditioning, as well as Fresh by Stay Well amenities such as air purification, aromatherapy and shower infuser.

Air purifier Hypoallergenic Hypoallergenic pillow
View Details
No photo yet Tower Premier Two Queen 2 Queen beds

Tower Premier Two Queen

449 ft²

The spacious double room provides air conditioning, a wardrobe, as well as a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower and a bath. The unit offers 2 beds.

View Details
No photo yet Pyramid Premier King 1 King bed

Pyramid Premier King

421 ft²

This room features air conditioning, tile/marble floor and flat-screen TV.

View Details
No photo yet Pyramid King 1 King bed

Pyramid King

421 ft²

This air-conditioned deluxe room includes a seating area, an in-room safe and a flat-screen TV.

View Details
No photo yet Pyramid Two Queen Corner Suite 2 Queen beds

Pyramid Two Queen Corner Suite

590 ft²

The spacious suite has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. The suite features air conditioning, a wardrobe, a safe deposit box, a tiled floor and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 2 beds.

View Details
No photo yet Pyramid Premier Two Queen 2 Queen beds

Pyramid Premier Two Queen

421 ft²

The spacious double room features air conditioning, a wardrobe, as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The unit has 2 beds.

View Details
No photo yet Pyramid King Corner Suite 1 King bed

Pyramid King Corner Suite

590 ft²

The spacious suite features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. This suite is air-conditioned and has a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a wardrobe, a safe deposit box and a tiled floor. The unit offers 1 bed.

View Details
No photo yet Tower One Bedroom Suite 1 King bed

Tower One Bedroom Suite

780 ft²

This suite features a separate living room, an in-room safe and a flat-screen TV.

View Details
No photo yet Pyramid Two Queen 2 Queen beds

Pyramid Two Queen

421 ft²

This air-conditioned deluxe room includes a seating area, an in-room safe and a flat-screen TV.

View Details
No photo yet Stay Well Pyramid Two Queen 2 Queen beds

Stay Well Pyramid Two Queen

421 ft²

This double room features a seating area, tile/marble floor and air conditioning, as well as Fresh by Stay Well amenities such as air purification, aromatherapy and shower infuser.

Air purifier Hypoallergenic Hypoallergenic pillow
View Details

Luxor at a glance

Location, travel times, listing details and guest feedback

Luxor is at 3900 Las Vegas Boulevard South in Las Vegas, an easy walk from Dolby Live. The MGM Grand rail station is also an easy walk away.

What guests say

Summary of recent guest reviews

The pyramid-shaped building gives the resort a distinctive look, and guests praise the gold-themed rooms. They also like the range of shows and restaurants, and say Allegiant Stadium is walkable.

Often praised

  • Spacious rooms
  • QR-code room-key printing
  • Pool and spa facilities
  • On-site parking

Good to know

  • Rooms generally do not include a refrigerator or coffee maker.
  • Housekeeping may need to be requested.
  • Some tower rooms involve a long walk from the elevators.

Quick facts

Station nearby
MGM Grand (rail station): 0.7 mi, about 13 min walk (route computed 29 Oct 2026)
Dolby Live
0.6 mi, about 11 min walk (route computed 29 Oct 2026)
MGM Grand Garden Arena
0.7 mi, about 14 min walk (route computed 29 Oct 2026)
Allegiant Stadium
1.1 mi, about 21 min walk (route computed 29 Oct 2026)
City center
7.6 mi by road, about 12 min by car without traffic (route computed 29 Oct 2026)

Places of Attractions nearby

Explore the best attractions, shopping destinations, and important places near Luxor.

View Map© Mapbox © OpenStreetMap

Casinos

32
  • Luxor Hotel Casino183 ft
  • Excalibur Hotel Casino988 ft
  • Tropicana Hotel Casino0.3 mi
Show More
  • MGM Grand Hotel Casino0.3 mi
  • New York-New York Hotel Casino0.3 mi
  • Las Vegas Strip0.3 mi
  • Slots-A-Fun Casino0.4 mi
  • Mandalay Bay Hotel Casino0.4 mi
  • Four Seasons Hotel0.5 mi
  • Monte Carlo Hotel Casino0.5 mi
  • Boardwalk Hotel & Casino0.6 mi
  • Wild Wild West Casino0.7 mi
  • Bar Rio Casino & Hotel0.9 mi
  • Planet Hollywood Resort and Casino1.0 mi
  • Bellagio Hotel Casino1.0 mi
  • Paris Las Vegas1.0 mi
  • Ballys Las Vegas1.2 mi
  • Bill's Gamblin' Hall1.2 mi
  • Elis Island Casino & Brewer1.3 mi
  • Barbary Coast Casino1.3 mi
  • Westin Casuarina Vegas Casino & Hotel1.3 mi
  • Tuscany Casino & Suites1.4 mi
  • Flamingo Hilton Hotel Casino1.4 mi
  • Imperial Palace Casino & Hotel1.5 mi
  • Rio All-Suites Casino Resort1.5 mi
  • Harrah's Hotel Casino1.5 mi
  • Caesars Palace Hotel Casino1.5 mi
  • Key Largo Casino & hotel1.6 mi
  • Terrible's Casino & Hotel1.6 mi
  • Orleans Hotel Casino1.6 mi
  • The Orleans Casino & Hotel1.6 mi
  • Casino Royale & Hotel1.7 mi

Train Stations

3
  • Monorail - MGM Grand Station0.3 mi
  • Monorail - Flamingo/ Caesar's Palace Station1.3 mi
  • Monorail - Harrah's / Imperial Palace Station1.5 mi

Beaches

1
  • Shark Reef at Mandalay Bay0.4 mi

Stadiums, Arenas, and Racetracks

5
  • Mandalay Bay Convention Center0.4 mi
  • MGM Grand Garden Arena0.4 mi
  • Eller Media Softball Stadium1.5 mi
Show More
  • Orleans Arena1.6 mi
  • Myron Partridge Track Stadium1.6 mi
Show More

Shopping Center

5
  • Showcase Shopping Center0.4 mi
  • Crystals Shopping Center0.8 mi
  • Dessert Passage Shopping Center0.8 mi
Show More
  • Tropicana Shopping Center1.3 mi
  • Paradise Shopping Center1.5 mi

Golf Courses

3
  • Angel Park Golf Club0.4 mi
  • Emerald Green Golf Course0.9 mi
  • Greens Worldwide Inc1.3 mi

Theatres

1
  • Ka Theatre - Cirque du Soleil0.5 mi

Museums and Art Galleries

5
  • Wyland Galleries0.6 mi
  • Images Of Nature1.0 mi
  • Art Of Music1.0 mi
Show More
  • David Copperfield's Warehouse/Museum/Apartment1.1 mi
  • Gallery of Fine Art1.1 mi

Things to do

3
  • GameWorks0.7 mi
  • Bellagio Fountains1.0 mi
  • Greens of Las Vegas1.3 mi

Other

10
  • CityCenter Las Vegas0.7 mi
  • City Center0.8 mi
  • Miracle Mile Shops at Planet Hollywood0.9 mi
Show More
  • Welcome to Fabulous Las Vegas sign1.0 mi
  • Monorail - Bally's/Paris Las Vegas Station1.1 mi
  • The Mirage Volcano1.1 mi
  • Imperial Palace Auto Collections1.5 mi
  • Howard Hughes Center1.6 mi
  • Frank and Vicki Fertitta Tennis Complex1.6 mi
  • Thomas & Mack Center1.6 mi

Historical Buildings

3
  • Little Church of the West0.8 mi
  • Colosseum at Caesars Palace1.5 mi
  • Forum Shops At Caesars Palace1.5 mi

Attractions

2
  • M & M's World1.0 mi
  • Thomas and Mack Center1.6 mi

Amusement Parks

1
  • All American Sportpark Inc1.0 mi

Famous Streets

1
  • The Strip1.0 mi

Monuments and Landmarks

2
  • Eiffel Tower Experience at Paris Las Vegas1.0 mi
  • Eiffel Tower at Paris Hotel1.1 mi

Botanical Gardens and Zoos

1
  • Bellagio Conservatory and Botanical Gardens1.2 mi

National Parks

1
  • Flamingo Wildlife Habitat1.4 mi

Airports

1
  • Harry Reid International Airport1.6 mi

View Map

Services & Facilities

105 amenities in 16 categories.

Activities

4 items
  • Fitness centre
  • golf course (within 1.9 mi)
  • Fitness
  • Light therapy

Business Facilities

2 items
  • Meeting/Banquet Facilities
  • Fax/photocopying

Cleaning Services

2 items
  • Ironing service
  • Dry cleaning

Cleanliness & disinfection

3 items
  • Linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized

Entertainment & Family Services

2 items
  • Evening entertainment
  • Casino

Food & Drink

8 items
  • Vending Machine (Drinks)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Fruits
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Bar
  • Wine/champagne
Show 10 more categories

General

15 items
  • Invoice provided
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Key access
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
  • Express Check-In/Check-Out
  • Parking on site
  • Face masks for guests available
  • Paid WiFi
  • Pets Allowed
  • 24-Hour Front Desk
  • Minimarket on site
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Coffee house on site
  • Guest accommodation is disinfected between stays

Miscellaneous

10 items
  • Higher level toilet
  • Visual aids: Braille
  • Facilities for Disabled Guests
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Non-smoking Rooms
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Accessible parking
  • Visual aids: Tactile signs
  • Lift

Pool and Spa

34 items
  • Neck massage
  • Hair colouring
  • Beauty Services
  • outdoor pool
  • Full body massage
  • Steam room
  • Manicure
  • Body scrub
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
  • Couples massage
  • Body Treatments
  • Waxing services
  • Shallow end
  • Hair cut
  • Hot tub/jacuzzi
  • Sun loungers or beach chairs
  • Back massage
  • Hand massage
  • Spa Facilities
  • Sauna
  • Hair treatments
  • Outdoor pool (all year)
  • Foot massage
  • Hair styling
  • Facial treatments
  • Pedicure
  • Swimming Pool
  • Heated pool
  • Spa and wellness centre
  • Spa/wellness packages
  • Body wrap
  • Head massage
  • Massage
  • Make up services

Reception services

3 items
  • Currency Exchange
  • Luggage storage
  • ATM/cash machine on site

Room Facilities

9 items
  • Trouser press
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Air Conditioning
  • Smoke alarms
  • Room Service
  • Allergy-free room
  • Key card access
  • Heating
  • Safety Deposit Box

Safety & security

3 items
  • 24-hour security
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas

Services

2 items
  • Internet services
  • WiFi

Services & Extras

3 items
  • Designated Smoking Area
  • Daily Housekeeping
  • Cashless payment available

Shops

1 item
  • Barber/Beauty Shop

Transportation

4 items
  • Parking
  • car hire
  • Valet Parking
  • Parking garage

Policies

Check-in, check-out and house rules.

  • Check-in
    15:00
  • Check-out
    11:00
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Pets Allowed

FAQs about Luxor Las Vegas

How far is Luxor from Las Vegas city center?
The property is about 1.6 mi from Las Vegas city center in a straight line.
Does the property have a pool or fitness center?
Yes, the property has an outdoor pool and a fitness center. All amenities at Luxor
Is parking available?
Yes, parking is available at the property for a fee of USD 15 per day.
What are the check-in and check-out times?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. All policies at Luxor
How far is the nearest airport?
The nearest airport is Harry Reid International Airport (LAS), about 1.6 mi away in a straight line.
Are pets allowed?
Yes, pets are allowed, and charges may apply.
Can I cancel my booking?
Cancellation terms depend on the rate you choose. Each rate shows its terms before you book, so you can compare them. Rooms and rates
Is the property accessible for guests with disabilities?
The property lists facilities for guests with disabilities and is listed as wheelchair accessible. There is an elevator.

Guest Score and Reviews

Loved by Guests, Trusted for Excellence

7.1 /10
V. good
Based on 2303 Reviews
D
Dina
Jun 29, 2026
Good

Disappointing

J
Josue
Jun 29, 2026
Good

Good

K
Kim
Jun 29, 2026
Good

Okay Liked: Room was nice Disliked: Pools suck or lack of

M
Mariela
Jun 29, 2026
Pleasant

Pleasant Liked: The room was ok, clean and the beds comfortable Disliked: We need to walk a lot because the hotel Is far from the parking and is a parking fee by day. No complementary coffee.

W
Warren
Jun 29, 2026
Wonderful

Superb Liked: Great staff, great room, great casino, no issues at all. Disliked: The heat lol

View All Reviews

Things to do in Las Vegas

Grand Canyon West Tour with Hoover Dam Stop and Optional Skywalk

4.9 (10,051 reviews)10.5 hours

Book this tour

Grand Canyon West with Lunch, Hoover Dam Stop & Skywalk Upgrade

4.9 (7,466 reviews)11–12 hours

Book this tour

Half-Day Mojave Desert ATV Tour from Las Vegas

4.8 (6,791 reviews)4 hours

Book this experience

Ultimate Hoover Dam Tour from Las Vegas with Lunch

4.8 (5,821 reviews)5.5 hours

Book this tour

Half-Day Emerald Cave Kayak Tour with Optional Hotel Pickup

4.9 (4,035 reviews)5–6 hours

Book this tour

3-Hour Hoover Dam Small Group VIP Mini Tour from Las Vegas

4.9 (3,880 reviews)3 hours

Book this tour

Las Vegas Dunes ATV Tour

4.8 (3,771 reviews)2 hours

Book this experience

Las Vegas Desert ATV Experience

4.9 (2,786 reviews)3 hours

Book this experience

Dining and Coffee Spots Close to Luxor

Located near Luxor, you'll find an array of delightful dining and coffee spots to suit every taste. Whether you're in the mood for a quick snack or a leisurely meal, the nearby establishments provide a convenient and enjoyable dining experience during your stay in Las Vegas.

  • Breakfast near Luxor

    5 Dollar Cafe

    Breakfast 4.2/5 3.5 mi away

    2200 S Las Vegas Blvd US

  • Venezuelan near Luxor

    Viva Las Arepas

    Venezuelan 4.5/5 3.9 mi away

    1616 S Las Vegas Blvd #120 US

  • Tacos near Luxor

    Taco Rico

    Tacos 4.5/5 4.0 mi away

    1524 S Main St US

  • Tacos near Luxor

    Bajamar Seafood & Tacos

    Tacos 4.7/5 4.0 mi away

    1615 S Las Vegas Blvd US